31 CFR 358.17 - Can BECCS and CUBES securities be reconstituted to physical form?

§ 358.17 Can BECCS and CUBES securities be reconstituted to physical form?
After bearer corpora and detached bearer coupons have been converted to book-entry form, reconversion to physical form is prohibited. The reconstitution of a BECCS security with CUBES securities or any combination of Treasury obligations is prohibited.

Title 31 published on 2014-07-01.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 31 CFR Part 358.