31 CFR 358.8 - Are there fees for the conversion of bearer corpora or detached bearer coupons?

§ 358.8 Are there fees for the conversion of bearer corpora or detached bearer coupons?

We do not charge fees for the conversion of bearer corpora or detached bearer coupons to BECCS or CUBES securities.

Title 31 published on 08-Apr-2017 03:32

The following are ALL rules, proposed rules, and notices (chronologically) published in the Federal Register relating to 31 CFR Part 358 after this date.

  • 2013-10-02; vol. 78 # 191 - Wednesday, October 2, 2013
    1. 78 FR 60695 - Regulatory Reorganization; Administrative Changes to Regulations Due to the Consolidation of the Financial Management Service and the Bureau of the Public Debt Into the Bureau of the Fiscal Service
      GPO FDSys XML | Text
      DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY, Fiscal Service, Bureau of the Fiscal Service
      Final rule.
      This rule is effective on October 2, 2013.
      31 CFR Chapter II, Parts 202-391