31 CFR § 363.164 - Is a converted savings bond eligible to be converted back into a definitive bond?

§ 363.164 Is a converted savings bond eligible to be converted back into a definitive bond?

Once a definitive savings bond has been converted to a book-entry bond, it may not be converted back into a definitive bond.