32 CFR § 37.1040 - When and how do I report information required by § 37.1035?

prev next
§ 37.1040 When and how do I report information required by § 37.1035?

Information that you report, in accordance with § 37.1030, to the office that your DoD Component designates as the central point for reporting to the DTIC must be:

(a) Submitted by the dates that your central point establishes (which is consistent with the schedule DTIC specifies to DoD Components).

(b) In the format that your central point provides (which is consistent with the format that the DTIC specifies to DoD Components).