32 CFR § 37.710 - What standards do I include for purchasing systems of nonprofit organizations?

prev next
§ 37.710 What standards do I include for purchasing systems of nonprofit organizations?

(a) So as not to force system changes for any nonprofit participant, your expenditure-based TIA will provide that each nonprofit participant's purchasing system comply with standards that conform as much as practicable with requirements that apply to the participant's other Federal awards.

(b) If your TIA is a fixed-support award, you need only require nonprofit participants to flow down the requirements listed in appendix E to this part.

[68 FR 47160, Aug. 7, 2003, as amended at 85 FR 51246, Aug. 19, 2020]

The following state regulations pages link to this page.