32 CFR § 37.850 - Should I require recipients to mark data?

§ 37.850 Should I require recipients to mark data?

To protect the recipient's interests in data, your TIA should require the recipient to mark any particular data that it wishes to protect from disclosure with a legend identifying the data as licensed data subject to use, release, or disclosure restrictions.