32 CFR § 37.920 - What requirement for access to a nonprofit participant's records do I include in a TIA?

prev next
§ 37.920 What requirement for access to a nonprofit participant's records do I include in a TIA?

Your TIA must include for any nonprofit participant the standard access-to-records requirement at:

(a)32 CFR 33.42(e), for a participant that is a State or local governmental organization.

(b)32 CFR 32.53(e), for a participant that is a nonprofit organization. The same requirement applies to any nonprofit GOCO or FFRDC, even though nonprofit GOCOs and FFRDCs are exempted from the definition of “recipient” in 32 CFR part 32.