34 CFR 364.11 - When must the State plan be submitted for approval?

§ 364.11 When must the State plan be submitted for approval?

The designated State unit (DSU) shall submit to the Secretary for approval the three-year State plan no later than July 1 of the year preceding the first fiscal year of the three-year period for which the State plan is submitted.

(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number 1820-0527)
(Authority: 29 U.S.C. 796c(a)(4))

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code
The section you are viewing is cited by the following CFR sections.