36 CFR § 1254.44 - How long may I use a microfilm reader?

prev next
§ 1254.44 How long may I use a microfilm reader?

(a) Use of the microfilm readers in the National Archives Building is on a first-come-first served basis.

(b) Archival operations directors at our regional archives may permit reservations for use of microfilm readers and set time limits on use to meet local circumstances.

[69 FR 39314, June 30, 2004, as amended at 75 FR 10415, Mar. 8, 2010]