36 CFR 3.19 - May I operate a submersible within park waters?

Status message

There is 1 rule appearing in the Federal Register for 36 CFR Part 3. View below or at eCFR (GPOAccess)
prev | next
§ 3.19 May I operate a submersible within park waters?
The use of manned or unmanned submersibles may only occur in accordance with a permit issued by the superintendent under § 1.6 of this chapter.

Title 36 published on 2014-07-01.

The following are only the Rules published in the Federal Register after the published date of Title 36.

For a complete list of all Rules, Proposed Rules, and Notices view the Rulemaking tab.

  • 2015-06-25; vol. 80 # 122 - Thursday, June 25, 2015
    1. 80 FR 36474 - Technical Edits
      GPO FDSys XML | Text
      DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR, National Park Service
      Final rule.
      This rule is effective June 25, 2015.
      36 CFR Parts 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 11, 12, and 13

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code

Title 36 published on 2014-07-01

The following are ALL rules, proposed rules, and notices (chronologically) published in the Federal Register relating to 36 CFR Part 3 after this date.

  • 2015-06-25; vol. 80 # 122 - Thursday, June 25, 2015
    1. 80 FR 36474 - Technical Edits
      GPO FDSys XML | Text
      DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR, National Park Service
      Final rule.
      This rule is effective June 25, 2015.
      36 CFR Parts 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 11, 12, and 13