40 CFR 165.47 - What information must I report about my refillable containers?

prev | next
§ 165.47 What information must I report about my refillable containers?

You are not required to report to EPA with information about your refillable containers under the regulations in this subpart. You should refer to the reporting standards in part 159 of this chapter to determine if information on container failures or other incidents involving pesticide containers must be reported to EPA under FIFRA section 6(a)(2) (7 U.S.C. 136d(a)(2)).

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code

Title 40 published on 2015-08-22

The following are ALL rules, proposed rules, and notices (chronologically) published in the Federal Register relating to 40 CFR Part 165 after this date.

  • 2016-12-05; vol. 81 # 233 - Monday, December 5, 2016
    1. 81 FR 87509 - Notification of Submission to the Secretary of Agriculture; Pesticides; Removal of Obsolete Information
      GPO FDSys XML | Text
      ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY
      Notification of submission to the Secretary of Agriculture.
      See Unit I. under SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION .
      40 CFR Parts 152, 153, 155, 156, 160, 165, 168, 170, and 172
The section you are viewing is cited by the following CFR sections.