40 CFR § 60.2010 - Does this subpart apply to my incineration unit?

§ 60.2010 Does this subpart apply to my incineration unit?

Yes, this subpart applies if your incineration unit meets all the requirements specified in paragraphs (a) through (c) of this section:

(a) Your incineration unit is a new incineration unit as defined in § 60.2015;

(b) Your incineration unit is a CISWI as defined in § 60.2265, or an ACI as defined in § 60.2265; and

(c) Your incineration unit is not exempt under § 60.2020.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.