40 CFR § 60.2242 - Am I required to apply for and obtain a Title V operating permit for my unit?

prev next
§ 60.2242 Am I required to apply for and obtain a Title V operating permit for my unit?

Yes. Each CISWI and ACI subject to standards under this subpart must operate pursuant to a permit issued under Section 129(e) and Title V of the Clean Air Act.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.