40 CFR § 60.2640 - When must the operator training course be completed?

§ 60.2640 When must the operator training course be completed?

The operator training course must be completed by the later of the three dates specified in paragraphs (a) through (c) of this section:

(a) The final compliance date (Increment 2);

(b) Six months after CISWI startup; and

(c) Six months after an employee assumes responsibility for operating the CISWI or assumes responsibility for supervising the operation of the CISWI.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.