40 CFR § 62.14515 - Can my CISWI unit be covered by both a State plan and this subpart?

§ 62.14515 Can my CISWI unit be covered by both a State plan and this subpart?

(a) If your CISWI unit is located in a State that does not have an EPA-approved State plan or your State's plan has not become effective, this subpart applies to your CISWI unit until the EPA approves a State plan that covers your CISWI unit and that State plan becomes effective. However, a State may enforce the requirements of a State regulation while your CISWI unit is still subject to this subpart.

(b) After the EPA approves a State plan covering your CISWI unit, and after that State plan becomes effective, you will no longer be subject to this subpart and will only be subject to the approved and effective State plan.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.