40 CFR § 62.14695 - Is there a minimum amount of monitoring data I must obtain?

prev next
§ 62.14695 Is there a minimum amount of monitoring data I must obtain?

(a) Except for monitoring malfunctions, associated repairs, and required quality assurance or quality control activities (including, as applicable, calibration checks and required zero and span adjustments of the monitoring system), you must conduct all monitoring at all times the CISWI unit is operating.

(b) Do not use data recorded during monitor malfunctions, associated repairs, and required quality assurance or quality control activities for meeting the requirements of this subpart, including data averages and calculations. You must use all the data collected during all other periods in assessing compliance with the operating limits.