40 CFR § 63.1950 - When am I no longer required to comply with this subpart?

prev | next
§ 63.1950 When am I no longer required to comply with this subpart?

You are no longer required to comply with the requirements of this subpart when you are no longer required to apply controls as specified in 40 CFR 60.752(b)(2)(v) of subpart WWW, or the Federal plan or EPA approved and effective State plan or tribal plan that implements 40 CFR part 60, subpart Cc, whichever applies to your landfill.