40 CFR 63.9302 - What operating limits must I meet?

prev | next
§ 63.9302 What operating limits must I meet?

(a) For any new or reconstructed affected source on which you use add-on controls, you must meet the operating limits specified in Table 2 to this subpart. These operating limits must be established during the performance test according to the requirements in § 63.9324. You must meet the operating limits at all times after you establish them.

(b) If you use an add-on control device other than those listed in Table 2 to this subpart, or wish to monitor an alternative parameter and comply with a different operating limit, you must apply to the Administrator for approval of alternative monitoring under § 63.8(f).

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code