41 CFR 102-33.175 - What standards must we establish or require (contractually, where applicable) to train our flight program personnel?

prev | next
§ 102-33.175 What standards must we establish or require (contractually, where applicable) to train our flight program personnel?

You must establish or require (contractually, where applicable) the following standards to train your flight program personnel -

(a) An instructional program to train your flight program personnel, initially and on a recurrent basis, in their roles, responsibilities, authorities, and in the operational skills relevant to the types of operations that you conduct. Flight program personnel may include, e.g., managers, pilots and other crewmembers, flight safety personnel, maintenance personnel, administrative personnel and dispatchers; and

(b) An instructional program that meets the specific requirements for safety manager training identified in § 102-33.180(a).

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 102-33.