41 CFR 102-33.255 - Must we document FSCAP or life-limited parts installed on aircraft that we will report as excess or replace?

§ 102-33.255 Must we document FSCAP or life-limited parts installed on aircraft that we will report as excess or replace?

Yes, you must comply with the documentation procedures described in § 102-33.370 if your aircraft and/or engines contain FSCAP or life-limited parts that you will report as excess or replace.