41 CFR 102-33.265 - What must we do with aircraft that are excess to our needs?

prev | next
§ 102-33.265 What must we do with aircraft that are excess to our needs?

If aircraft are excess to your needs, you must:

(a) Reassign the aircraft within your agency if any of your sub-agencies can use the aircraft; or

(b) Report the aircraft as excess property to GSA (see 41 CFR part 102-36) if none of your sub-agencies can use the aircraft.

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 102-33.