41 CFR 102-33.305 - May we report as excess, or replace, FSCAP and life-limited parts?

§ 102-33.305 May we report as excess, or replace, FSCAP and life-limited parts?

Yes, you may report as excess, or replace, FSCAP and life-limited parts, but they require special handling. See the tables in § 102-33.370.

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 102-33.