41 CFR 102-33.365 - Must we report exchange/sale of parts to FAIRS?

prev | next
§ 102-33.365 Must we report exchange/sale of parts to FAIRS?

No, you don't have to report exchange/sale of parts to FAIRS. However, you must report the transactions to GSA as part of your agency's annual report (see 41 CFR part 102-39 Subpart C - Exchange/Sale Methods and Reports).

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 102-33.