41 CFR 102-34.115 - Can official U.S. Government license plates be used on motor vehicles not owned or leased by the Government?

§ 102-34.115 Can official U.S. Government license plates be used on motor vehicles not owned or leased by the Government?

No, official U.S. Government license plates may only be used on Government motor vehicles.

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 102-34.