41 CFR 102-34.240 - Who pays for parking fees?

§ 102-34.240 Who pays for parking fees?

You must pay parking fees while operating a Government motor vehicle. However, you can expect to be reimbursed for parking fees incurred while performing official duties.

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 102-34.