41 CFR 102-34.250 - Do Federal employees in Government motor vehicles have to use all safety devices and follow all safety guidelines?

prev | next
§ 102-34.250 Do Federal employees in Government motor vehicles have to use all safety devices and follow all safety guidelines?

Yes, Federal employees in Government motor vehicles have to use all provided safety devices including safety belts and follow all appropriate motor vehicle manufacturer safety guidelines.