41 CFR 102-34.95 - What motor vehicle identification must the Department of Defense (DOD) display on motor vehicles it owns or leases commercially?

§ 102-34.95 What motor vehicle identification must the Department of Defense (DOD) display on motor vehicles it owns or leases commercially?

Unless exempted under § 102-34.160, § 102-34.175 or § 102-34.180, the following must appear on motor vehicles that the DOD owns or leases commercially:

(a) “For Official Use Only”; and

(b) An appropriate title for the DOD component responsible for the vehicle.