41 CFR 102-5.110 - Must we report our determinations outside of our agency?

prev | next
§ 102-5.110 Must we report our determinations outside of our agency?

Yes, you must submit your determinations to the following Congressional Committees:

(a) Chairman, Committee on Governmental Affairs, United States Senate, Suite SD-340, Dirksen Senate Office Building, Washington, DC 20510-6250; and

(b) Chairman, Committee on Governmental Reform, United States House of Representatives, Suite 2157, Rayburn House Office Building, Washington, DC 20515-6143.

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 102-5.