41 CFR 102-5.45 - Should determinations be completed before an employee is provided with home-to-work transportation?

§ 102-5.45 Should determinations be completed before an employee is provided with home-to-work transportation?

Yes, determinations should be completed before an employee is provided with home-to-work transportation unless it is impracticable to do so.

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 102-5.