41 CFR 102-5.90 - Should an agency consider whether to base a Government passenger carrier at a Government facility near the employee's home or work rather than authorize the employee home-to-work transportation?

§ 102-5.90 Should an agency consider whether to base a Government passenger carrier at a Government facility near the employee's home or work rather than authorize the employeehome-to-work transportation?

Yes, situations may arise where, for cost or other reasons, it is in the Government's interest to base a Government passenger carrier at a Government facility located near the employee's home or work rather than authorize the employeehome-to-work transportation.

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 102-5.