41 CFR 102-5.95 - Is the comfort and/or convenience of an employee considered sufficient justification to authorize home-to-work transportation?

§ 102-5.95 Is the comfort and/or convenience of an employee considered sufficient justification to authorize home-to-work transportation?

No, the comfort and/or convenience of an employee is not considered sufficient justification to authorize home-to-work transportation.

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 102-5.