41 CFR 102-75.1015 - Are there any restrictions on Federal agencies concerning property donations to public bodies?

prev | next
§ 102-75.1015 Are there any restrictions on Federal agencies concerning property donations to public bodies?

Yes, Federal agencies must obtain prior concurrence of GSA before donating to public bodies -

(a) Improvements on land or related personal property having a current estimated fair market value in excess of $250,000; and

(b) Land, regardless of cost.

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 102-75.