41 CFR 102-75.1070 - Can this delegation of authority to the Secretary of Defense be redelegated?

prev | next
§ 102-75.1070 Can this delegation of authority to the Secretary of Defense be redelegated?

Yes, the Secretary of Defense may redelegate the authority delegated in § 102-75.1055 to any officer or employee of the Department of Defense.

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 102-75.