41 CFR 102-75.1085 - When using a delegation of real property disposal authority under this subpart, is USDA required to report excess property to GSA?

§ 102-75.1085 When using a delegation of real property disposal authority under this subpart, is USDA required to report excess property to GSA?

No, although the authority in this delegation must be used following the provisions of Chapter 5 of Subtitle I of Title 40 of the United States Code and its implementing regulations.

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 102-75.