41 CFR 102-75.1100 - Can this delegation of authority to the Secretary of the Interior be redelegated?

§ 102-75.1100 Can this delegation of authority to the Secretary of the Interior be redelegated?

Yes, the Secretary of the Interior may redelegate this authority to any officer, official, or employee of the Department of the Interior.