41 CFR 102-75.1120 - Does the property have to be Federally screened?

§ 102-75.1120 Does the property have to be Federally screened?

No, screening is not required because it would accomplish no useful purpose, since the property subject to transfer or retransfer will continue to be used in the administration of any functions relating to Native Americans.

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 102-75.