41 CFR 102-75.1125 - Can the transfer/retransfer under this delegation be at no cost or without consideration?

§ 102-75.1125 Can the transfer/retransfer under this delegation be at no cost or without consideration?

Yes, transfers/retransfers under this delegation can be at no cost or without consideration, except -

(a) Where funds programmed and appropriated for acquisition of the property are available to the Secretary requesting the transfer or retransfer; or

(b) Whenever reimbursement at fair market value is required by subpart B of this part (entitled “Utilization of Excess Real Property”).