41 CFR 102-75.115 - Must reports of excess real property and related personal property be prepared on specific forms?

prev | next
§ 102-75.115 Must reports of excess real property and related personal property be prepared on specific forms?

Yes, landholding agencies must prepare reports of excess real property and related personal property on -

(a) Standard Form 118, Report of Excess Real Property, and accompanying Standard Form 118a, Buildings Structures, Utilities, and Miscellaneous Facilities, Schedule A;

(b) Standard Form 118b, Land, Schedule B; and

(c) Standard Form 118c, Related Personal Property, Schedule C.