41 CFR 102-75.120 - Is there any other information that needs to accompany (or be submitted with) the Report of Excess Real Property (Standard Form 118)?

prev | next
§ 102-75.120 Is there any other information that needs to accompany (or be submitted with) the Report of Excess Real Property (Standard Form 118)?

Yes, in all cases where Government-owned land is reported excess, Executive agencies must include a title report, prepared or approved by a qualified employee of the landholding agency, documenting the Government's title to the property.

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 102-75.