41 CFR 102-75.1280 - What happens if the property has already been declared surplus and an agency discovers a need for it?

§ 102-75.1280 What happens if the property has already been declared surplus and an agency discovers a need for it?

GSA can redesignate surplus property as excess property, if the agency requests the property for use in direct support of its mission and GSA is satisfied that this transfer would be in the best interests of the Federal Government.

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 102-75.