41 CFR 102-75.45 - What does the term “Not utilized” mean?

§ 102-75.45 What does the term “Not utilized” mean?

Not utilized means an entire property or portion thereof, with or without improvements, not occupied for current program purposes of the accountable Executive agency, or occupied in caretaker status only.

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 102-75.