41 CFR 102-75.85 - Can disposal agencies transfer excess real property to agencies for programs that appear to be scheduled for substantial curtailment or termination?

§ 102-75.85 Can disposal agencies transfer excess real property to agencies for programs that appear to be scheduled for substantial curtailment or termination?

Yes, but only on a temporary basis with the condition that the property will be released for further Federal utilization or disposal as surplus property at an agreed upon time when the transfer is arranged.