41 CFR 102-75.925 - Is GSA required to furnish the disposal agency with the explanatory statement's transmittal letter sent to Congress?

§ 102-75.925 Is GSA required to furnish the disposal agency with the explanatory statement's transmittal letter sent to Congress?

Yes, GSA must furnish copies of its transmittal letters to the committees of the Congress (see § 102-75.920) to the disposal agency.