41 CFR 102-75.936 - When can an agency dispose of an easement?

prev | next
§ 102-75.936 When can an agency dispose of an easement?

When the use, occupancy or control of an easement is no longer needed, agencies may release the easement to the owner of the land subject to the easement (servient estate).