41 CFR 102-75.95 - Can Federal agencies that normally do not require real property (other than for office, storage, and related purposes) or that may not have statutory authority to acquire such property, obtain the use of excess real property?

prev | next
§ 102-75.95 Can Federal agencies that normally do not require real property (other than for office, storage, and related purposes) or that may not have statutory authority to acquire such property, obtain the use of excess real property?

Yes, GSA can authorize the use of excess real property for an approved program. See § 102-75.240.

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 102-75.