41 CFR 102-75.985 - Is the landholding agency required to assist the disposal agency in the disposition process?

prev | next
§ 102-75.985 Is the landholding agency required to assist the disposal agency in the disposition process?

Yes, the landholding agency must cooperate with the disposal agency in showing the property to prospective transferees or purchasers. Unless extraordinary expenses are incurred in showing the property, the landholding agency must absorb the entire cost of such actions.

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 102-75.