41 CFR 102-84.30 - Is it necessary for my agency to certify the accuracy of its real property inventory submission?

§ 102-84.30 Is it necessary for my agency to certify the accuracy of its real property inventory submission?

Yes. Your agency's official designated in accordance with § 102-84.25 must certify the accuracy of the real property information submitted to GSA.