41 CFR 102-84.50 - May the GSA Form 1166 be used to report information?

Beta! The text on the eCFR tab represents the unofficial eCFR text at ecfr.gov.
§ 102-84.50 May the GSA Form 1166 be used to report information?

No. Agencies must submit information in accordance with the electronic format outlined in the annual reporting instructions by either submitting an XML file in a predetermined format or by entering the data manually into the online Federal Real Property Profile system. For more information on format requirements, or any other information and guidance on the Annual Real Property Inventory, contact GSA's Office of Governmentwide Policy, Office of Real Property (MP), 1800 F Street, NW., Washington, DC 20405, or by telephone at (202) 501-0856.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.

United States Code