41 CFR 105-64.204 - Can parents and guardians obtain access to records?

§ 105-64.204 Can parents and guardians obtain access to records?

If you are the parent or guardian of a minor, or of a person judicially determined to be incompetent, you must provide full information about the individual of record. You also must properly identify yourself and provide a copy of the birth certificate of the individual, or a court order establishing guardianship, whichever applies.

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 105-64.