41 CFR § 301-10.102 - What class of common carrier accommodations must I use?

§ 301-10.102 What class of common carrier accommodations must I use?

For all official travel you must use coach class accommodations, unless your agency authorizes or approves the use of other than coach class accommodations as provided under § 301-10.103.

[FTR Case 2020-300-1, 87 FR 55702, Sept. 12, 2022]